566078

DIN / Wall outlet 2x SC/APC
Pre-connected STIC G.657.A2, L=50mtr

Bill of materials

Article numberQuantityUnit
566062 1 Eenheidscode per stuk
79897 50 Eenheidscode per meter

Specifications

Product characteristics
Cable type STC
Number of fibers 2
Length 50 m
Colour outer sheath White
Simplex diameter 4.0
Type of connector connection 1 SC/APC
Connector count type 1a 2
Weight (kg) 2.000
Application
Termination box included Yes
Optical specification
Fibre type Singlemode
IL Grade according IEC 61753 1a IL-Grade C
RL Grade according IEC 61753 1a RL-Grade 1
Environmental specification
Operating temperature -25/60 °C
Suitable for service environments according IEC 61753 C - Controlled environment
Other specification
Connector 1a interface (dimensions) IEC-61754-4-5
Connector color 1a Green
Logistical specifications
Unit piece(s)