Pigtails, patch-cords and adapters

Pigtails, patch-cords and adapters

ACE offers a wide range of pigtails, patchcords and adapters (PPA) to fulfill all connectivity demands. Besides the standard products we also offer custom designed solutions like full pre-assembled breakout cables and all kind of fan-out modules. Based on a long-term experience in fibre PPA supply, we secure the deliveries with full-chain-quality control from manufacturing via assembling up to final installation.

Features and applications :

  • High quality fibre fan-out modules for all fibre cables
  • Tensile release and full fibre protection for all components
  • Fully compliant to the highest international standards and norms
  • Cost saving pre-assembled solutions
  • Full chain quality control

Items 1-18 of 92

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 426549
    426549
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    LC/APC 8° - LC/PC d:1.2 mm l1:2.3 m (69267) Learn More
  2. 420802
    420802
    Pigtail G.657.A1 blank
    SC/APC 8° l1:1.5 m Learn More
  3. 567030
    567030
    Pigtail G.657.A1 black
    SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Learn More
  4. 417714
    417714
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    FC/APC 8° - SC/APC 8° d:2.0 mm l1:3.5 m (69252) Learn More
  5. 405881
    405881
    Pigtail G.657.A1 black
    LC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Learn More
  6. 405871
    405871
    Pigtail G.657.A1 green
    LC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Learn More
  7. 471200
    471200
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    E2000/APC - SC/PC d:2.4 mm l1:20.0 m Learn More
  8. 426545
    426545
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    LC/APC 8° d:1.2 mm l1:4.5 m (69267) Yellow Learn More
  9. 426547
    426547
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    LC/APC 8° - LC/PC d:1.2 mm l1:4.5 m (69267) Learn More
  10. 405873
    405873
    Pigtail G.657.A1 yellow
    LC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Learn More
  11. 424030
    424030
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    E2000/APC d:2.4 mm l1:3.0 m Learn More
  12. 411136
    411136
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    LC/PC - SC/APC 8° d:2.4 mm l1:8.0 m (69253) Learn More
  13. 471030
    471030
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    E2000/APC - SC/PC d:2.4 mm l1:3.0 m Learn More
  14. 420101
    420101
    Adapter
    duplex SM 2x SC/PC - 2x SC/PC blue Learn More
  15. 427866
    427866
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    LC/APC - LC/PC d:1.6 mm l1:3.0 m (69251) Learn More
  16. 426550
    426550
    Patch-cord G.657.A1
    LC/APC 8° - LC/PC d:1.2 mm l1:2.7 m (69267) Learn More
  17. 405855
    405855
    Pigtail G.657.A1 Blank
    LC/PC d:0.9 mm l1:2.0 m Learn More
  18. 405879
    405879
    Pigtail G.657.A1 turquoise
    LC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Learn More

Items 1-18 of 92

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction