561137

The ACE shelves offer a high splice and port capacity in various types. Shelves can be pre-assembled with several  splice trays, patch panels, adaptors and pigtail options.

Front splice/patch shelf - 1HU 19"
incl. 24 SC duplex & 48 pigtails SC/APC SM9/125

Specifications

Product characteristics
Fibre type Singlemode
Fibre class OS2
Height 44.5 mm
Width 483.0 mm
Depth 244.0 mm
Number of height units 1
Color Grey
RAL-number 7035
Number of patch positions 48
Including adapters Yes
Number of adapters 24
Type of connector external SC Duplex
APC-version Yes
Splice possibility Yes
Including pigtails Yes
Number of pigtails 48
Pigtails stripped No
Montagewijze 19 inch mounting
Way of access to connector Push/pull
Application area POP 19" systems
Netto Weight (kg/m) 2
Logistical specifications
Unit piece(s)